Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6002,237
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8322,381
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6222,251
YaoundeCameroon 7,3424,562
YokoCameroon 7,1474,441
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3193,305
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8753,029
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7603,580
YanjiChina 6,3093,921
YichangChina 6,9174,298
YinchuanChina 5,9383,690
YiningChina 4,4422,761
YariguiesColombia 9,3815,829
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0144,980
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9474,939
YazdIran 4,7382,944
YakushimaJapan 7,6394,747
YamagataJapan 7,1164,422
YamaguchiJapan 7,2724,519
YokkaichiJapan 7,3524,569
YokohamaJapan 7,3924,593
YonagoJapan 7,1994,474
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9904,965
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0856,267
YeMyanmar 7,9944,967
YolaNigeria 6,7374,186
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0894,405
YurimaguasPeru 10,8156,721
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4561,526
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2703,896
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0902,541
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6754,148
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5493,448
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,6274,118
York, PaUsa 6,1023,792
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1043,793
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0364,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -