Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1009,384
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8196,723
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0089,326
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2118,210
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2068,206
WoomeraAustralia 14,3028,888
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3537,676
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4722,779
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8733,650
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3573,329
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,3693,336
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7703,585
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0823,779
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7563,577
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,7543,575
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6555,378
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9376,175
WajimaJapan 7,1054,415
WakamatsuJapan 7,1854,465
WakayamaJapan 7,3824,587
WakkanaiJapan 6,4043,980
WajirKenya 7,7154,794
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2986,400
WindhoekNamibia 10,2586,374
WaihiNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,34910,159
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,27710,115
WaimateNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,33110,148
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,55010,284
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,57110,298
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9329,900
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,46610,232
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,13110,024
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,55510,287
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,42410,206
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,53610,275
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,09710,003
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,19910,066
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0769,990
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,75910,414
WintonNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0709,986
WarsawPoland 1,9501,212
WroclawPoland 2,0681,285
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6204,114
Wad MedaniSudan 6,2303,871
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3873,347
WauSudan 6,9234,302
WaddingtonUk 2,0851,295
Waco, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Wake IslandUsa 9,8006,090
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9654,328
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5634,078
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8514,257
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,6874,156
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3443,943
Warren, OhUsa 6,1433,817
Warren, PaUsa 5,9723,711
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6854,154
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2193,865
Washington, IaUsa 6,5114,046
Washington, InUsa 6,5524,072
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1684,454
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6653,520
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2533,886
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2103,859
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1963,850
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4153,987
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1904,468
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3424,562
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9974,348
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5514,692
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2284,492
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2443,880
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0663,769
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5764,708
West Point, GaUsa 7,1004,412
West Point, NyUsa 5,8933,662
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6524,134
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4163,987
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4464,627
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0284,367
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,4914,033
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9223,680
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4053,980
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4824,028
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9733,712
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1103,797
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0663,769
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0863,782
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7174,174
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6194,113
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4243,992
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,2953,912
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2264,490
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9593,703
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8564,260
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6854,775
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7534,197
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2693,896
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1953,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -