Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2482,018
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0948,137
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8307,973
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2858,256
ViennaAustria 2,3871,483
VitebskBelarus 1,7001,056
VassourasBrazil 11,3527,054
VicosaBrazil 11,1516,930
VitoriaBrazil 11,0256,851
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4746,509
VarnaBulgaria 2,9891,857
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3263,310
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4434,004
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,7613,580
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,7493,572
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,5074,043
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5424,066
ValdiviaChile 14,1898,817
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1328,781
VallenarChile 12,9808,066
ValparaisoChile 13,4238,341
VanguardiaColombia 9,6716,010
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3986,462
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,433890
VestervigDenmark 1,525948
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0304,990
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9684,951
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9694,952
VilsandiEstonia 1,263785
VaasaFinland 748465
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8301,137
VeravalIndia 6,3983,976
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1874,466
ValentiaIreland 2,4781,540
VeniceItaly 2,7121,686
VeronaItaly 2,7381,701
VicenzaItaly 2,7131,686
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0931,922
ViterboItaly 3,0541,898
VolterraItaly 2,9571,838
VientianeLaos 7,8954,906
VarenaLithuania 1,7391,081
VilniusLithuania 1,7021,058
VeracruzMexico 8,9285,548
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1791,354
VaernesNorway 775481
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 974606
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 469291
VillarricaParaguay 12,1387,543
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7191,690
VanavaraRussia 3,7162,309
VasileviciRussia 2,0181,254
Velikie LukiRussia 1,589987
VerhojanskRussia 3,9722,468
ViljujskRussia 4,0192,497
VitimRussia 4,1392,572
Vize IslandRussia 1,9071,185
VladivostokRussia 6,3593,952
VolgogradRussia 2,7051,681
VologdaRussia 1,513941
VoronezRussia 2,2651,407
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3212,685
VytegraRussia 1,251778
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7075,411
ValenciaSpain 3,5452,203
ValladolidSpain 3,4012,113
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4322,133
VisbySweden 1,336830
VanTurkey 3,7592,336
ValleyUk 2,1801,355
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3321,449
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,5894,716
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4233,370
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5784,087
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,8174,236
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,4804,027
Vevay, InUsa 6,5124,047
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3694,579
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9334,930
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,1723,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -