Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4759,616
UaupesBrazil 9,8396,114
UbatubaBrazil 11,5087,151
UberabaBrazil 11,2146,969
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,0523,140
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7012,921
UpernavikGreenland 2,5291,572
UummannaqGreenland 2,5291,572
UdineItaly 2,6441,643
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4602,150
UenoJapan 7,3574,572
UnzendakeJapan 7,3814,587
UrakawaJapan 6,7744,209
UshibukaJapan 7,4294,616
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2824,525
UwajimaJapan 7,4044,601
UkmergeLithuania 1,6291,012
UtenaLithuania 1,6091,000
UlaangomMongolia 4,2962,670
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0293,125
UlgiiMongolia 4,2952,669
UliastaiMongolia 4,6722,903
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3562,707
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2243,246
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9094,293
UfaRussia 2,4681,534
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,0381,266
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6792,908
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4153,365
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5792,846
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,471914
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7163,552
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6882,913
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5692,839
Umm BeninSudan 6,3833,966
UmeňSweden 653406
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2645,135
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9644,949
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8344,868
UrfaTurkey 3,8092,367
UsakTurkey 3,5022,176
Uman’Ukraine 2,4031,494
UzgorodUkraine 2,3471,458
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2093,858
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2123,860
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4834,029
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3293,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -