Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0213,120
TiranaAlbania 3,1521,959
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2893,287
TebessaAlgeria 3,8662,402
TimimounAlgeria 4,6492,889
TindoufAlgeria 4,9833,097
TouggourtAlgeria 4,1482,578
TrelewArgentina 14,2388,848
TucumanArgentina 12,5707,811
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0168,088
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0158,087
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3517,675
TibooburraAustralia 14,3178,897
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4208,339
TshaneBotswana 10,4216,476
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3896,456
TarauacaBrazil 10,8466,740
TauaBrazil 9,5095,909
TefeBrazil 10,1136,284
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8026,712
TeresinaBrazil 9,4925,899
TiriosBrazil 9,1965,715
TorresBrazil 12,2807,631
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2135,725
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4537,117
TriunfoBrazil 9,6315,985
TucuruiBrazil 9,5905,959
TuriacuBrazil 9,2265,733
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7442,327
Terrace, BcCanada 5,9643,706
Teslin, YtCanada 5,4033,358
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,4483,385
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,0803,157
Thompson, MbCanada 5,1763,217
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6763,527
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3983,354
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5024,040
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8223,618
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8263,620
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7083,547
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1473,198
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8513,015
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0648,739
TaiyuanChina 6,2613,891
TaoyuanChina 7,8654,887
TengchongChina 6,9984,349
TønderDenmark 1,7141,065
TylstrupDenmark 1,455904
TystofteDenmark 1,6481,024
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0985,032
TahrirEgypt 4,4032,736
TantaEgypt 4,3912,729
TallinEstonia 1,174729
TartuEstonia 1,319820
TampereFinland 939584
TurkuFinland 1,030640
ToulonFrance 3,0461,893
ToulouseFrance 3,0621,903
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7738,559
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8069,201
TchibanGabon 8,0875,025
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4542,146
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3101,435
TamaleGhana 6,8484,256
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2512,020
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5802,225
TimehriGuyana 8,8365,491
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1515,687
TelaHonduras 8,9865,584
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9314,928
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9314,928
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2066,964
TabrizIran 3,8692,404
TeheranIran 4,2552,644
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3072,676
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2502,019
TarvisioItaly 2,5931,611
TermoliItaly 3,0851,917
TorinoItaly 2,8111,747
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7931,736
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5532,208
TrevicoItaly 3,1911,983
TrevisoItaly 2,6981,676
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6841,668
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8081,745
TabouIvory Coast 7,5064,664
TadotsuJapan 7,3324,556
TakadaJapan 7,1764,459
TakamatsuJapan 7,3384,560
TakayamaJapan 7,2454,502
TanegashimaJapan 7,6154,732
TatenoJapan 7,3414,562
TateyamaJapan 7,4464,627
TokushimaJapan 7,3814,586
TokyoJapan 7,3704,580
TomakomaiJapan 6,6934,159
TottoriJapan 7,2224,488
ToyamaJapan 7,1864,465
ToyookaJapan 7,2354,496
TsuJapan 7,3724,581
TsurugaJapan 7,2614,512
TsuyamaJapan 7,2594,511
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2242,003
TripoliLebanon 4,0512,518
TobrukLibya 4,2182,621
TripoliLibya 4,1312,567
TelsiaiLithuania 1,531951
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0536,247
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7686,691
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5366,547
ThyoloMalawi 9,6295,984
TawauMalaysia 9,9076,156
TessalitMali 5,6333,500
TimbuktuMali 6,0733,774
TombMali 6,0793,777
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0463,757
TacubayaMexico 9,0025,594
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6635,383
TarialanMongolia 4,6922,915
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6292,877
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8753,029
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3143,302
TangierMorocco 4,0632,525
TarfayaMorocco 5,0703,150
TazaMorocco 4,1852,601
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3894,592
TaungooMyanmar 7,5604,698
ThandweMyanmar 7,5254,676
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2898,879
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,93510,524
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,13010,023
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,91410,510
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,56010,291
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,31410,138
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,33910,153
TemukaNew Zealand 16,79210,435
TimaruNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,59610,313
TahouaNiger 6,1653,831
TillaberyNiger 6,2883,907
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9084,293
ThumraitOman 6,2553,887
TacnaPeru 11,8547,366
TarapotoPeru 10,8896,767
TrujilloPeru 11,1596,935
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4465,870
TorunPoland 1,8501,149
TimisoaraRomania 2,6611,654
TambovRussia 2,1981,366
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0442,513
TaraRussia 2,9731,848
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4771,539
TermezRussia 4,5902,852
TernejRussia 6,3053,918
TobolskRussia 2,6301,635
TomskRussia 3,4132,121
Tot’MaRussia 1,542958
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8071,123
TuapseRussia 3,0621,903
TuraRussia 3,3162,061
TurukhanskRussia 2,7821,729
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5513,449
TortosaSpain 3,3822,102
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0705,015
TokerSudan 5,8413,629
TartousSyria 4,0052,489
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8784,895
TaboraTanzania 8,3805,207
TakThailand 7,8744,893
TrangThailand 8,8665,509
TabligboTogo 7,1284,430
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1377,542
TunisTunisia 3,6892,293
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8422,388
TireeUk 1,9281,198
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9181,192
TernopilUkraine 2,2691,410
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8417,980
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1174,423
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3153,303
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1354,434
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3394,560
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5324,680
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5374,062
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6963,540
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7404,188
Temple, TxUsa 7,7114,791
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6334,743
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3074,541
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2073,857
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4404,002
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1793,840
Tooele, UtUsa 7,1374,435
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8254,241
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9043,669
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2914,531
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0453,757
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9884,964
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1314,431
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1684,454
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8853,657
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2502,641
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8755,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -