Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8848,006
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6117,837
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1808,190
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2059,449
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2107,587
RosarioArgentina 13,0358,100
RichmondAustralia 15,0569,356
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9778,686
RecifeBrazil 9,5515,935
RemansoBrazil 9,9506,183
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9206,786
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3907,078
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9447,422
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1256,913
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,9393,691
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5403,442
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9013,667
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9043,669
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3172,061
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,1583,827
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0873,161
RuoqiangChina 5,1903,225
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0895,648
RandersDenmark 1,533953
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0745,017
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9274,926
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2678,866
RumipambaEcuador 10,4036,465
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5702,840
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7422,947
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5442,824
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7905,462
RostockGermany 1,7571,092
RhodesGreece 3,7422,325
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,470913
ReykhólarIceland 1,7691,099
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8421,145
RamsarIran 4,1082,553
RashtIran 4,0362,508
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3251,445
RadicofaniItaly 3,0061,868
Resia PassItaly 2,5891,609
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8751,786
RivoltoItaly 2,6551,650
Rolle PassItaly 2,6291,634
RomeItaly 3,1051,929
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1241,941
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6691,659
RumoiJapan 6,5564,074
RigaLatvia 1,439894
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,602995
RodriguesMauritius 10,5356,546
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4582,770
RabatMorocco 4,2632,649
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7714,829
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7406,053
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,52910,271
RangioraNew Zealand 16,72610,393
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,25810,103
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,86610,480
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,19910,066
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,27510,114
RivasNicaragua 9,3765,826
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6393,504
RebolyRussia 831516
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7411,704
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3223,307
RagaSudan 6,8244,240
RashadSudan 6,4854,030
RenkSudan 6,5154,049
RumbekSudan 7,0354,372
RanongThailand 8,5705,326
Roi EtThailand 8,1345,055
RizeTurkey 3,4222,126
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3172,683
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6111,623
RomnyUkraine 2,2371,390
RovnoUkraine 2,1571,340
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4533,389
RochaUruguay 12,9708,060
Racine, WiUsa 6,1983,852
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5854,092
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5274,056
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5264,056
Reading, PaUsa 6,0293,747
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4014,599
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,5694,082
Redding, CaUsa 7,3644,576
Redlands, CaUsa 7,9494,939
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4194,611
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3483,945
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3673,956
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3673,956
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4804,027
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2283,870
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8133,612
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4303,995
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2953,912
Rockville, InUsa 6,4504,008
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5024,041
Rome, GaUsa 6,9974,348
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8143,613
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1084,417
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6964,783
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1673,832
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5824,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -