Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6832,910
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6022,238
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5782,224
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3875,833
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,3172,061
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2243,246
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,0193,740
QuinteroChile 13,4408,352
QingdaoChina 6,6984,162
QiqiharChina 5,6723,525
QuitoEcuador 10,3106,407
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,80310,442
QuettaPakistan 5,3023,295
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4494,629
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Quang TriVietnam 8,1995,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -