Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8258,591
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1705,077
ParanaArgentina 12,9078,021
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5727,812
PehuajoArgentina 13,3778,312
PergaminoArgentina 13,1278,157
PigeArgentina 13,5708,433
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0198,090
PosadasArgentina 12,2907,637
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3947,702
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3598,302
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1628,179
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5838,440
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5017,768
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4112,741
ParakouBenin 6,8094,231
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7566,062
ParacatuBrazil 10,9126,781
ParanaBrazil 10,4536,496
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8407,357
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3227,035
ParintinsBrazil 9,7346,049
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2465,745
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2577,617
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0466,864
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7596,064
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7996,089
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5986,586
PeixeBrazil 10,4256,478
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8706,133
PicosBrazil 9,6586,001
PiraiBrazil 11,3847,074
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8406,736
PompeuBrazil 11,0606,873
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7777,319
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4735,887
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0017,458
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6466,616
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4017,706
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2866,392
PosseBrazil 10,5666,566
PlevenBulgaria 2,9401,827
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0791,913
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6475,374
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5853,470
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3463,944
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5183,429
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7263,558
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3953,352
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6942,917
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3553,949
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7863,596
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6413,505
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9313,685
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0113,735
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7613,580
ParronChile 13,5368,411
Puerto AysenChile 14,7259,150
Puerto MonttChile 14,3478,916
Punta ArenasChile 15,3929,565
PingbianChina 6,9294,306
PeralesColombia 9,7026,029
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2265,733
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4915,898
PragueCzech Republic 2,1911,361
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1565,068
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9754,956
PoloDominican Republic 8,1335,054
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9334,930
PichilingueEcuador 10,4456,491
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4776,511
PuyoEcuador 10,4296,481
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3512,704
ParisFrance 2,4841,544
PerpignanFrance 3,1321,946
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8738,621
Port-GentilGabon 7,8624,886
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8066,715
PotsdamGermany 1,9461,209
PatrasGreece 3,4992,174
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,6421,642
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9641,842
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9474,938
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1435,060
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9045,533
PecsHungary 2,6331,636
PambanIndia 7,9254,925
PuneIndia 6,7654,204
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7766,075
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0266,230
PadovaItaly 2,7261,694
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6511,647
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5252,191
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5192,187
PantelleriaItaly 3,6782,286
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8081,745
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3822,102
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9781,851
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0411,890
PiacenzaItaly 2,8021,741
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9301,821
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8311,759
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2171,999
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2332,009
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1381,950
PrizziItaly 3,5682,217
PakseLaos 8,3125,165
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1225,668
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4386,486
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4776,511
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9526,806
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0371,887
PatheinMyanmar 7,7174,796
PutaoMyanmar 6,7304,182
PyiMyanmar 7,5244,675
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1498,793
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,48110,241
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,48010,241
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0279,960
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0185,604
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2614,512
PohangNorth Korea 7,0094,356
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5814,090
PadidanPakistan 5,6993,541
PanjgurPakistan 5,5553,452
ParachinarPakistan 5,0373,130
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7143,551
PeshawarPakistan 5,0773,155
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3957,703
PilarParaguay 12,3237,658
PiscoPeru 11,6367,231
PiuraPeru 10,9166,784
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2486,990
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3675,821
PoznanPoland 1,9221,195
PrzemyslPoland 2,2191,379
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5982,236
PortalegrePortugal 3,7162,309
Porto Portugal 3,5482,205
PavelecRussia 2,0441,270
PecoraRussia 1,6781,043
PermRussia 2,1901,361
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9823,717
PetrozavodskRussia 1,114692
PjatigorskRussia 3,1551,961
PoronajskRussia 6,0463,757
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8351,762
Providenja BayRussia 5,0783,156
PskovRussia 1,394866
PodorSenegal 6,3353,937
PopradSlovakia 2,2931,425
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5407,171
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6366,610
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4812,163
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0785,020
Port SudanSudan 5,7063,546
ParamariboSuriname 8,7875,461
PiteňSweden 497309
PalmyraSyria 4,0822,537
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,1668,803
PhetchabunThailand 7,9974,970
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9264,925
PhraeThailand 7,7844,837
PhuketThailand 8,7815,456
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7505,437
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2535,129
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4235,234
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5265,298
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4661,533
PoltavaUkraine 2,3821,480
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8727,999
PradoUruguay 13,0738,124
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0468,107
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5864,093
Pana, IlUsa 6,5824,090
Paoli, InUsa 6,5194,051
Paris, IlUsa 6,4834,029
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0013,729
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4964,658
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8464,254
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3284,554
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0974,410
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7404,188
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,7364,186
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4364,621
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4714,021
Perry, OkUsa 7,1874,466
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0503,760
Philo, OhUsa 6,2793,902
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8874,901
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4163,987
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2114,481
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9593,703
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3363,937
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1643,831
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8933,662
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6823,531
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9954,347
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,8914,282
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9593,703
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4143,986
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1094,418
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5694,082
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9293,684
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5694,082
Portage, WiUsa 6,1083,796
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4943,414
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8204,238
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2733,898
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2684,516
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4283,994
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2683,895
Princeton, InUsa 6,6894,156
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7253,558
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1704,455
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2855,770
PetaukeZambia 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -