Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9662,465
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1453,197
OranArgentina 12,1577,555
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4987,766
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8748,622
OstendeBelgium 2,2141,376
ObidosBrazil 9,6145,974
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5354,061
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5223,432
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5233,432
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2638,863
OdenseDenmark 1,6441,022
OtavaloEcuador 10,2606,376
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4388,972
OuluFinland 595370
OroomiehIran 3,8862,415
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2462,017
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9524,320
ObihiroJapan 6,7074,168
OfunatoJapan 7,0704,393
OitaJapan 7,3734,582
OkayamaJapan 7,2984,535
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8814,897
OmaezakiJapan 7,4374,621
OmuJapan 6,5264,055
OnahamaJapan 7,2704,517
OsakaJapan 7,3464,565
OshimaJapan 7,4564,633
OtaruJapan 6,6194,113
OwaseJapan 7,4324,618
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6022,860
OujoaMorocco 4,0832,537
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1798,811
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,46210,230
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,78310,429
OphirNew Zealand 16,83810,463
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,27510,113
OtautauNew Zealand 16,90010,502
OcotalNicaragua 9,1685,697
OrlandNorway 779484
OsloNorway 1,147713
OhotskRussia 5,0033,109
OkhotskRussia 5,0033,109
OlekminskRussia 4,2962,670
OlenekRussia 3,3532,084
OmskRussia 3,0991,926
OnegaRussia 1,051653
OrenburgRussia 2,7291,696
OymyakonRussia 4,6082,864
OviedoSpain 3,2452,017
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 746464
Orkney IslandsUk 1,572977
OdessaUkraine 2,6661,657
OvrucUkraine 2,1061,308
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7644,203
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,5934,097
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2753,899
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0214,363
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9813,717
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5303,437
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2704,518
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8134,233
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2173,863
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6784,150
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6024,103
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5994,101
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5524,072
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4404,623
Orono, MeUsa 5,3123,301
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0913,785
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7383,566
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4143,986
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8134,233
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6884,156
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0503,760
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1964,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -