Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8513,014
NeuquenArgentina 13,9158,647
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2988,263
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0578,114
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1869,437
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7239,149
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6474,752
NatitingouBenin 6,7174,174
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3037,024
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9414,313
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1444,440
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9522,456
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4604,014
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5452,824
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5902,852
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7772,968
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,7503,573
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5503,449
N’DjamenaChad 6,4043,980
NanchangChina 7,3044,539
NanjingChina 7,0604,387
NanningChina 7,6294,741
NicosiaCyprus 3,9382,447
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6811,045
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9444,937
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0985,032
NegeleEthiopia 7,3114,543
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0588,736
NandiFiji 14,0588,736
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 885550
NancyFrance 2,4321,511
NantesFrance 2,7431,705
NiceFrance 2,9691,845
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8401,143
NurembergGermany 2,2821,418
NurnbergGermany 2,2821,418
NaxosGreece 3,6432,264
NanortalikGreenland 3,0351,886
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9591,839
NordGreenland 1,592989
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9581,838
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1584,448
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6804,151
New DelhiIndia 5,8363,627
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2131,997
NaganoJapan 7,2204,487
NagasakiJapan 7,3684,578
NagoJapan 7,9424,936
NagoyaJapan 7,3404,561
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9744,955
NaraJapan 7,3544,570
NazeJapan 7,8094,852
NemuroJapan 6,7264,179
NiigataJapan 7,1144,421
NikkoJapan 7,2514,506
NobeokaJapan 7,4424,625
NairobiKenya 8,0044,974
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8337,353
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4872,789
NidaLithuania 1,602995
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5075,908
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3056,404
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1165,665
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2625,755
NaraMali 6,3273,932
NioroMali 6,3623,953
NemaMauritania 6,1683,833
NouakchottMauritania 6,2043,855
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3228,900
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,41810,202
NelsonNew Zealand 16,52910,271
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,56110,291
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3495,809
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1773,838
NiameyNiger 6,3583,951
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14691
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 314195
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,047651
NawabshahPakistan 5,7693,585
NokkundiPakistan 5,3173,304
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8157,342
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9555,565
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,380858
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1413,195
NikolaevRussia 2,6171,626
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5773,466
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8793,653
NizneangarskRussia 4,3762,719
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0862,539
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0061,247
NovgorodRussia 1,372853
NovosibirskRussia 3,4642,153
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2245,110
No. 6Sudan 5,5173,429
NyalaSudan 6,4223,991
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0364,994
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0374,994
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7715,450
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7414,810
NarathiwatThailand 9,0645,633
NigdeTurkey 3,6492,268
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9392,448
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5981,614
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2113,860
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2113,860
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8214,239
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4694,641
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9884,343
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6833,531
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9613,704
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1083,795
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3103,921
New London, WiUsa 6,0603,766
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5834,712
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5944,719
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2663,894
New YorkUsa 5,8933,662
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9203,679
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9123,674
Newark, NjUsa 5,9293,684
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8083,609
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8914,282
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0834,401
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1004,412
Newport, TnUsa 6,7224,177
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0903,163
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3863,969
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5784,088
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0874,404
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6234,115
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7634,202
Norton, KsUsa 6,8604,263
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1743,837
NdolaZambia 9,2255,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -