Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1811,977
LuandaAngola 8,7435,433
LuenaAngola 9,0585,629
La PlataArgentina 13,1438,167
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0967,517
La RiojaArgentina 12,8938,012
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2528,235
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1869,437
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1797,568
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7389,780
LavertonAustralia 15,2789,494
LearmonthAustralia 12,5187,779
LongreachAustralia 13,7758,560
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7748,559
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1109,389
Low HeadAustralia 15,6739,739
LinzAustria 2,3981,490
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,407875
LerwickUk 1,409876
La PazBolivia 11,6167,218
LavrasBrazil 11,2737,005
LencoisBrazil 10,2376,362
LinharesBrazil 10,9206,786
LondrinaBrazil 11,7077,275
LomBulgaria 2,8861,793
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,4323,375
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5713,462
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2352,632
Langara, BcCanada 6,0503,760
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2453,259
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,1763,838
London, OnCanada 5,9433,693
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3362,073
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1533,202
Lytton, BcCanada 6,3033,917
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1333,190
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1138,148
LanzhouChina 6,0893,784
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2493,883
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5275,920
LimonCosta Rica 9,4235,856
LarnacaCyprus 3,9732,469
LimassolCyprus 3,9862,477
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0695,636
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5495,312
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,606998
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0134,979
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9884,964
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0354,993
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9354,931
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3246,415
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7416,675
LuxorEgypt 4,9763,092
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2575,752
Laucala BayFiji 14,1188,773
LappeenrantaFinland 1,049652
Le MansFrance 2,6211,629
LilleFrance 2,2821,418
LyonFrance 2,7741,724
LambarnGabon 7,8544,881
LastourvilleGabon 7,8544,881
LibrevilleGabon 7,7304,804
LeipzigGermany 2,0611,280
LindenbergGermany 1,9581,217
LamiaGreece 3,4292,131
LarissaGreece 3,3472,080
LemnosGreece 3,3332,071
LimnosGreece 3,3302,069
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9454,937
LabeGuinea 6,8524,258
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8216,103
La CeibaHonduras 8,9625,569
La MesaHonduras 9,0305,612
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2793,280
LudhianaIndia 5,5553,452
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8202,374
LatinaItaly 3,1471,956
LatronicoItaly 3,2952,047
LecceItaly 3,2742,034
LodwarKenya 7,5034,662
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6784,772
LiepajaLatvia 1,472914
LaukuvaLithuania 1,573977
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3311,448
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1311,946
LabuanMalaysia 9,6996,027
LuqaMalta 3,7712,343
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0985,032
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8295,486
LashioMyanmar 7,1954,471
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,77410,423
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,50610,257
LincolnNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,56110,291
LagosNigeria 7,1064,416
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,089677
LillehammerNorway 1,030640
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4273,372
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8327,352
LimaPeru 11,4927,141
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1975,715
LisbonPortugal 3,8192,373
LeninbadRussia 4,3782,721
LevsiRussia 2,4101,498
LungiSierra Leone 7,1664,453
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6381,640
LanzaroteSpain 4,9763,092
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2612,027
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6731,661
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6891,671
LatakiaSyria 3,9322,444
LampangThailand 7,7434,812
LoeiThailand 7,9144,918
Lop BuriThailand 8,1475,063
LomeTogo 7,1774,460
LeemingUk 1,9941,239
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,407875
London, EnglandUk 2,2581,403
London-GatwickUk 2,2831,419
LynehamUk 2,2941,425
L’VovUkraine 2,2251,382
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5041,556
LozovajaUkraine 2,4911,548
LubnyUkraine 2,3121,437
LuckUkraine 2,1381,329
LuganskUkraine 2,5891,609
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1943,849
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4794,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6304,741
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6794,772
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3394,560
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5653,458
Laketown, UtUsa 6,9494,318
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8854,278
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7414,810
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2813,903
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8054,229
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8713,648
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8844,278
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1525,066
Larned, KsUsa 7,0394,374
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1574,447
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,6824,773
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2033,854
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8134,233
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5843,470
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4303,995
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8534,258
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7814,214
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9593,703
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6844,154
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9634,327
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4484,007
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,6224,115
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4483,385
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7814,214
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4143,986
Libby, MtUsa 6,3773,963
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6754,148
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2393,877
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1803,840
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1674,453
Llano, TxUsa 7,7734,830
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8424,252
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9954,968
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9724,954
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9884,964
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5994,722
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5434,066
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5934,097
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2384,498
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6974,162
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6683,522
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5804,710
Luling, TxUsa 7,8694,890
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6984,162
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4514,009
LivingstoneZambia 9,7446,055
LundaziZambia 9,1815,705
LusakaZambia 9,4925,898
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4805,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -