Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9373,068
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1373,192
KhostAfghanistan 5,0863,160
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7092,926
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8679,860
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6788,500
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5731,599
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5922,232
KandiBenin 6,6084,106
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,2303,871
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3493,324
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3513,325
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,2893,908
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6863,533
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6653,520
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4522,767
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3362,694
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0502,517
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4293,373
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6952,917
KashiChina 4,6832,910
KunmingChina 7,1714,456
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2395,120
KhargaEgypt 4,9753,091
KosseirEgypt 4,9443,072
KajaaniFinland 709441
KuopioFinland 848527
KuusamoFinland 595370
KarlsruheGermany 2,3671,471
KasselGermany 2,1031,307
KonstanzGermany 2,5031,555
KumasiGhana 7,1564,447
KalamataGreece 3,6312,256
KerkiraGreece 3,3432,077
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7222,313
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7201,690
Kap TobinGreenland 1,524947
KankanGuinea 6,8904,281
KindiaGuinea 7,0034,352
KissidougouGuinea 7,0124,357
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9376,175
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8884,902
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8894,903
KeszthelyHungary 2,5511,585
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7181,068
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8754,272
KotaIndia 6,1433,817
KozhikodeIndia 7,5994,722
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6317,227
KermanIran 4,9903,101
KermanshahIran 4,2902,666
Khoram AbadIran 4,4162,744
KilkennyIreland 2,3241,444
KingstonJamaica 8,3595,194
KagoshimaJapan 7,5134,669
KanazawaJapan 7,1814,462
KaruizawaJapan 7,2644,514
KatsuuraJapan 7,4424,625
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3594,573
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4794,026
KobeJapan 7,3354,558
KochiJapan 7,4014,599
KofuJapan 7,3354,558
KumagayaJapan 7,3094,542
KumamotoJapan 7,3874,591
KumejimaJapan 7,9304,928
KureJapan 7,2994,536
KushiroJapan 6,7314,183
KutchanJapan 6,6414,127
KyotoJapan 7,3184,547
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0212,499
KitaleKenya 7,7284,802
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8623,021
KufraLibya 5,0633,146
KaunasLithuania 1,6631,034
KlaipedaLithuania 1,554966
KybartaiLithuania 1,6841,046
KarongaMalawi 8,9295,549
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1095,660
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6636,005
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3995,840
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2275,733
KuantanMalaysia 9,3935,837
KuchingMalaysia 9,9086,157
KayesMali 6,4944,035
KeniebaMali 6,6624,140
KidalMali 5,8233,618
KitaMali 6,6004,102
KoutiaMali 6,5974,100
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9756,820
KisinevMoldova 2,5791,603
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4733,401
KhatgalMongolia 4,5412,822
KhovdMongolia 4,4452,762
KhujirtMongolia 4,9773,093
KhutagMongolia 4,7352,942
KenitraMorocco 4,2322,630
KalewaMyanmar 7,0344,371
KathaMyanmar 7,0134,358
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5715,326
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3964,596
KengtungMyanmar 7,4354,620
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8004,226
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6986,648
KathmanduNepal 6,2303,872
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0838,751
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,29410,125
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,55010,285
KarioiNew Zealand 16,38710,183
KawerauNew Zealand 16,26410,107
KopuaNew Zealand 16,46710,233
KanoNigeria 6,4504,008
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8164,235
KarasjokNorway 257159
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,055656
KristiansandNorway 1,382859
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 880547
KhasabOman 5,3993,355
KarachiPakistan 5,8763,651
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8703,648
KhanpurPakistan 5,5983,478
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5463,446
KororPalau 10,1926,333
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2741,413
KlodzkoPoland 2,1431,332
KoszalinPoland 1,7261,073
KrakowPoland 2,1801,354
KalakanRussia 4,6802,908
KaliningradRussia 1,6641,034
KamenskoeRussia 5,0963,166
KandalaksaRussia 615382
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 964599
KazanRussia 2,1451,333
KemRussia 851529
KerchRussia 2,8691,783
KhabarovskRussia 5,9003,667
KirenskRussia 4,1422,574
KirovRussia 1,8931,176
KljuciRussia 5,6763,527
KolpasevRussia 3,1821,977
KorfRussia 5,3243,308
KostromaRussia 1,6901,050
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2952,048
KotlasRussia 1,567974
KrasnodarRussia 2,9631,841
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8711,784
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3631,469
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7582,335
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,588987
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4211,504
KurganRussia 2,7541,711
KurskRussia 2,1831,357
KyraRussia 5,0523,139
KigaliRwanda 8,0114,978
KoldaSenegal 6,7444,191
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0244,365
KosiceSlovakia 2,3361,452
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9616,811
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5254,055
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1575,069
KadugliSudan 6,5704,082
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,7533,575
KassalaSudan 6,1493,821
KhartoumSudan 6,0873,783
KostiSudan 6,3573,951
KalmarSweden 1,454903
KaresuandoSweden 198123
KarlstadSweden 1,167725
KristianstadSweden 1,535954
KamishliSyria 3,8662,402
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1855,087
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5475,311
Khon KaenThailand 8,0585,007
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3245,172
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1865,087
KairouanTunisia 3,8202,374
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7262,315
KarsTurkey 3,5302,193
KastamonuTurkey 3,2632,028
KayseriTurkey 3,5782,223
KonyaTurkey 3,6192,249
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8012,362
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6282,876
KinlossUk 1,7171,067
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3741,475
KievUkraine 2,2301,386
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6601,653
KirovogradUkraine 2,4591,528
KlepininoUkraine 2,8031,742
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4961,551
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0751,289
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5281,571
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1693,834
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3583,951
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7754,210
Keene, NhUsa 5,6203,492
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2473,882
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2624,513
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8574,883
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8704,269
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7383,566
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2184,485
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6454,129
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,1674,454
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7754,210
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8303,623
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8303,001
KabompoZambia 9,2695,760
KabweZambia 9,3845,832
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3795,828
KafirondaZambia 9,1775,703
KaomaZambia 9,4055,844
KasamaZambia 8,9345,552
KasempaZambia 9,2685,760
KawambwaZambia 8,8725,513
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6566,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -