Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8783,031
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9923,102
JuninArgentina 13,2078,207
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6417,234
JacobinaBrazil 10,0616,252
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2935,775
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4485,871
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9396,798
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2757,006
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,7863,596
JiuquanChina 5,5153,427
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4655,882
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1295,052
JoensuuFinland 913568
JokioinenFinland 1,007626
JyvskylFinland 864537
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5841,606
JulianehbGreenland 3,0191,876
JagdalpurIndia 6,9984,349
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5726,570
JerusalemIsrael 4,3262,688
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2875,771
JosNigeria 6,6894,157
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,034642
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,021635
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5583,454
JhelumPakistan 5,2623,270
JiwaniPakistan 5,6833,532
JuliacaPeru 11,5827,197
JakutskRussia 4,4062,738
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9891,857
JenisejskRussia 3,5182,186
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6614,139
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2723,897
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7126,035
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5043,420
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0893,784
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6826,638
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9562,458
JubaSudan 7,2664,515
JokkmokkSweden 344214
JönköpingSweden 1,342834
Jonkoping ASweden 1,346837
JendoubaTunisia 3,7412,325
JerbaTunisia 4,0142,494
JerseyUk 2,5381,577
JaltaUkraine 2,9291,820
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9624,326
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2424,500
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5494,070
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1383,814
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6213,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -