Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6672,900
In SalahAlgeria 4,8373,006
InnsbruckAustria 2,5261,570
IbiriteBrazil 11,1136,906
IguatuBrazil 9,5115,910
IlheusBrazil 10,4006,462
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7026,029
IndaialBrazil 12,0087,462
IpameriBrazil 11,0096,841
IraiBrazil 12,1757,566
IreceBrazil 10,1196,288
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2056,341
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8506,121
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8776,138
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8456,739
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1686,940
ItapevaBrazil 11,6887,263
ItirucuBrazil 10,2766,385
ItuacuBrazil 10,3676,442
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6927,266
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0472,515
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3372,695
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5612,213
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1051,929
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1097,525
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2698,867
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6459,722
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9354,931
IzobambaEcuador 10,3336,421
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4272,751
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2575,752
IoanninaGreece 3,3352,073
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5831,605
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,521945
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3953,974
IranshahrIran 5,4243,371
IstranaItaly 2,6951,674
IidaJapan 7,3294,554
IizukaJapan 7,3004,536
IrakoJapan 7,4004,599
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0214,984
IrozakiJapan 7,4564,633
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0455,000
IshinomakiJapan 7,1254,428
IwamizawaJapan 6,6374,124
IzuharaJapan 7,1974,472
IrbidJordan 4,2612,648
IfraneMorocco 4,2872,664
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,93410,523
IlorinNigeria 6,8824,276
InchonNorth Korea 6,7694,206
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 946588
IslamabadPakistan 5,1703,213
IquitosPeru 10,4886,517
IloiloPhilippines 9,4085,847
IasiRomania 2,5481,584
IcaRussia 5,6593,516
IlirnejRussia 4,6082,864
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5413,443
IrkutskRussia 4,5202,809
Ivdel’Russia 2,1241,320
IbizaSpain 3,5782,223
IspartaTurkey 3,6182,248
IstanbulTurkey 3,2472,018
IzmirTurkey 3,5092,180
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3221,443
IzmailUkraine 2,7591,715
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8144,234
Independence, KsUsa 7,0524,382
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5943,476
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4534,010
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5744,085
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7813,593
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4064,602
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3943,973
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8733,650
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8393,628
IsokaZambia 8,9365,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -