Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7352,942
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3022,673
HuamboAngola 9,1745,701
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,845
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8789,866
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8779,866
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5028,390
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4342,756
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3913,350
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1443,197
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1193,181
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8873,658
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1992,609
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Hay River, NtCanada 5,0693,150
Hope, BcCanada 6,3933,973
HaikouChina 7,9794,958
HailarChina 5,3473,323
HamiChina 5,0233,121
HetanChina 5,0653,148
HavanaCuba 8,0434,998
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9864,963
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9814,959
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0825,022
HelwanEgypt 4,4972,795
HurguadaEgypt 4,8252,998
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,428887
HelsinkiFinland 1,090677
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,078670
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,1148,770
HamburgGermany 1,8401,144
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8401,144
HannoverGermany 1,9721,225
HelgolandGermany 1,8101,125
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4701,535
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8382,385
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8221,753
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0636,253
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8906,146
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,572977
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0404,375
HaifaIsrael 4,2192,621
HaboroJapan 6,5154,048
HachijojimaJapan 7,6404,747
HachinoheJapan 6,9114,295
HagiJapan 7,2444,501
HakodateJapan 6,7554,197
HamadaJapan 7,2144,483
HamamatsuJapan 7,4064,602
HikoneJapan 7,3064,540
HimejiJapan 7,3044,539
HiradoJapan 7,2924,531
HirooJapan 6,7744,210
HiroshimaJapan 7,2794,523
HitaJapan 7,3424,563
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4514,630
HunLibya 4,5122,804
HomboriMali 6,2093,858
HomalinMyanmar 6,8864,279
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8304,866
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,65010,346
HighbankNew Zealand 16,73210,397
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,92210,515
HororataNew Zealand 16,73710,400
HyderabadPakistan 5,8623,643
HuanucoPeru 11,2336,980
HelPoland 1,6761,042
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9013,667
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4311,511
HatangaRussia 2,8171,751
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6541,028
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7146,037
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9133,053
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4261,507
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7687,934
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6814,152
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4173,988
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3265,174
HalaibSudan 5,4083,361
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1553,824
HudeibaSudan 5,8853,657
HaparandaSweden 481299
HarnosandSweden 786488
HamaSyria 3,9942,482
HassakahSyria 3,9162,434
Hua HinThailand 8,3525,190
HakkariTurkey 3,8652,402
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0191,255
HersonUkraine 2,6701,659
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2921,424
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5213,431
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7224,177
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0753,775
Hart, MiUsa 6,0103,735
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7513,574
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5074,043
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1204,424
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6334,122
Hays, KsUsa 6,9354,310
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5804,710
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8014,226
Helena, MtUsa 6,4864,030
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8363,627
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5434,066
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7894,219
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2694,517
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0834,401
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2384,498
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3123,922
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0293,747
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6194,113
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1793,840
Holly, CoUsa 7,1284,430
Homer, AkUsa 5,6163,490
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4253,992
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7884,218
Horton, KsUsa 6,7614,201
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6334,122
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4123,984
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9293,684
Houma, LaUsa 7,6504,754
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7654,825
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4644,017
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9914,344
Huron, SdUsa 6,3533,948
HanoiVietnam 7,7044,787
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7945,465
HarareZimbabwe 9,7886,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -