Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0333,128
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0133,115
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,2512,641
General PicoArgentina 13,4268,343
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9668,057
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9955,590
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4339,590
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2158,212
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3538,298
GrazAustria 2,5301,572
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5942,234
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6342,258
GomelBelarus 2,0191,254
GrodnoBelarus 1,8061,123
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6906,021
GoianiaBrazil 10,9366,796
GoiasBrazil 10,8886,766
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9216,786
GrajauBrazil 9,6946,024
GuairaBrazil 11,8887,387
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2805,767
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6206,600
GarouaCameroon 6,7224,177
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3892,727
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0363,129
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Golden, BcCanada 6,0973,789
Goose, NfCanada 4,2002,610
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7063,546
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7233,556
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1623,208
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8152,992
GanzhouChina 7,5524,693
GuangzhouChina 7,7694,828
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9354,931
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5716,569
GonderEthiopia 6,4864,031
GourdonFrance 2,9401,827
GrenobleFrance 2,8231,754
GeisenheimGermany 2,2651,408
GorlitzGermany 2,0691,286
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0052,489
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2105,723
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8015,469
GoaIndia 7,0854,403
GuwahatiIndia 6,6324,121
GelaItaly 3,6362,259
GenoaItaly 2,8661,781
GhediItaly 2,7401,703
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2171,999
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1941,985
GrossetoItaly 3,0281,882
GrottaglieItaly 3,2442,016
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2131,997
GuidoniaItaly 3,0981,925
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2924,531
GifuJapan 7,3094,542
GaoMali 6,0813,779
GuamMariana Islands 9,8766,137
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9985,591
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9005,531
GuaymasMexico 8,4465,249
GaluutMongolia 4,8973,043
GemertNetherlands 2,1301,324
GisborneNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,35110,160
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9509,911
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,59610,313
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,60010,315
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,43410,212
GayaNiger 6,5194,051
GardermoenNorway 1,114692
GeiloNorway 1,130702
GdanskPoland 1,7011,057
GalatiRomania 2,7391,702
Gor’KijRussia 1,9271,198
GorznyjRussia 3,3062,055
GridinoRussia 784487
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2914,531
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4839,000
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2242,004
GijonSpain 3,2192,000
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,4954,036
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2943,911
GoteborgSweden 1,372852
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,366849
GothenburgSweden 1,373853
GunnarnSweden 523325
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6991,677
GabesTunisia 4,0172,496
GafsaTunisia 3,9692,467
GiresunTurkey 3,3912,107
GoztepeTurkey 3,2552,023
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0522,518
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1492,578
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9151,190
GajvoronUkraine 2,4441,519
GeniceskUkraine 2,7581,714
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2044,477
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0683,149
Galva, IlUsa 6,4313,996
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Geneva, NeUsa 6,6974,162
Genoa, NeUsa 6,6974,162
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,1853,844
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3463,944
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7003,542
Golconda, NvUsa 7,1974,473
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6064,105
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9764,335
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7564,198
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9453,694
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6514,754
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7124,171
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,1914,468
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1073,795
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2164,484
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0634,389
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,3783,963
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0293,746
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4163,987
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2044,477
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6034,103
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7234,178
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3054,540
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3823,966
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1083,795
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4584,634
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8074,230
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8774,273
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6034,103
Groton, CtUsa 5,8193,616
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3053,297
GuanareVenezuela 9,0165,602
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2435,743
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5665,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -