Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7202,933
FarahAfghanistan 4,9273,062
FormosaArgentina 12,2507,612
ForrestAustralia 13,9398,662
FrancistownBotswana 10,1306,295
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0255,608
FloraniaBrazil 9,4045,844
FlorestaBrazil 9,7256,043
FlorianoBrazil 9,6776,014
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0587,493
FormosaBrazil 10,7506,680
FortalezaBrazil 9,2125,724
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0527,489
FrancaBrazil 11,2827,011
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,3863,347
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1913,226
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4133,364
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4003,356
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0823,779
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0683,149
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,6453,508
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3313,313
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1343,190
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1363,191
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5612,213
FayaChad 5,7463,571
FamagustaCyprus 3,9512,455
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6671,036
FarafraEgypt 4,7752,967
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9404,934
FichtelbergGermany 2,1631,344
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2421,393
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2141,997
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0491,895
FaranahGuinea 6,9584,324
FalconaraItaly 2,9151,811
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9091,808
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1431,953
FonniItaly 3,3362,073
FrontoneItaly 2,9301,821
FrosinoneItaly 3,1341,947
FukauraJapan 6,8544,259
FukueJapan 7,3374,559
FukuiJapan 7,2244,489
FukuokaJapan 7,2964,534
FukushimaJapan 7,1724,457
FukuyamaJapan 7,2994,536
FushikiJapan 7,1734,457
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2922,667
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3776,449
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7686,691
FunchalMadeira 4,6732,904
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0995,033
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2362,633
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,035643
FaroPortugal 3,9712,468
FerganaRussia 4,4352,756
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1664,453
FalunSweden 1,019633
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1711,349
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8901,796
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0253,123
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,7624,202
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5114,046
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2663,894
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0523,761
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3493,324
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1323,811
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7554,198
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3123,922
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3063,919
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0924,407
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6814,152
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3034,538
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2144,483
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3044,539
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2303,871
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,6894,778
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0393,753
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1133,799
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9444,315
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3683,957
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9434,315
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6334,743
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9164,298
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1734,458
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2873,907
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5124,668
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6693,523
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5874,093
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6514,754
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1083,795
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3043,917
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7134,793
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1803,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -