Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,4652,775
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0922,543
EsquelArgentina 14,4248,963
EzeizaArgentina 13,1508,171
East SaleAustralia 15,3909,564
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0038,702
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0038,702
EssendonAustralia 15,2709,489
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3957,081
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4997,767
EspinosaBrazil 10,5396,549
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4503,386
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,8133,612
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,7743,588
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,7853,595
Edson, AbCanada 5,8453,632
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3013,915
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,7212,934
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9853,719
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1343,812
Eureka, NtCanada 2,7551,712
ErlianChina 5,6353,501
El CaranoColombia 9,6245,981
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,608999
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0775,019
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9774,957
El ArishEgypt 4,3942,730
El TorEgypt 4,7072,925
ErfurtGermany 2,1201,317
EssenGermany 2,1251,320
EsfahanIran 4,6022,860
EilatIsrael 4,5772,844
EsashiJapan 6,7324,183
EldoretKenya 7,7864,838
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7682,963
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6052,862
EeldeNetherlands 1,9451,209
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,72910,395
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2965,777
EnuguNigeria 7,0774,398
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2817,631
EvoraPortugal 3,8042,364
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,8583,640
EkimcanRussia 5,3743,340
Elat’MaRussia 1,9931,238
ElistaRussia 2,9461,831
ErbogacenRussia 3,8282,379
EssejRussia 3,0601,902
Ed DueimSudan 6,2623,891
El FasherSudan 6,2503,884
El GeneinaSudan 6,2533,886
El ObeidSudan 6,3343,936
El ShowakSudan 6,2583,889
En NahudSudan 6,3713,959
EdirneTurkey 3,1461,955
ErzincanTurkey 3,5452,203
ErzurumTurkey 3,5522,207
EskisehirTurkey 3,3942,109
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1412,573
EntebbeUganda 7,8084,852
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8731,164
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9361,203
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8983,665
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1324,432
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2473,260
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,3733,961
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,9794,337
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9094,915
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3173,925
Elko, NvUsa 7,1884,467
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9054,291
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8813,655
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,3304,555
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4613,393
Erie, PaUsa 6,0053,732
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8444,253
Eugene, OrUsa 6,9914,344
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0424,376
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,3684,579
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2373,876
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,0264,366
Evansville, InUsa 6,6684,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -