Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0883,162
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0072,490
DavisAntarctica 15,9989,941
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6357,851
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1417,545
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8096,717
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8379,220
DhakaBangladesh 6,8464,254
D’UccleBelgium 2,2341,388
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9126,781
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9556,808
DouradosBrazil 11,7157,280
DoualaCameroon 7,3344,557
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3812,723
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7133,550
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,6883,534
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,5573,453
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4712,778
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2432,015
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0583,143
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6343,501
DuianChina 5,8473,633
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0061,868
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,6864,155
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9924,967
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1135,041
DabaaEgypt 4,3392,696
DakhlaEgypt 4,9563,080
DijonFrance 2,6041,618
DresdenGermany 2,0801,292
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,403872
DebrecenHungary 2,4721,536
DalatangiIceland 1,448900
DaltonganjIndia 6,5584,075
DarbhangaIndia 6,4083,982
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6204,114
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6224,115
DumkaIndia 6,6554,135
DwarkaIndia 6,2013,853
DezfulIran 4,5452,824
DublinIreland 2,2101,373
DecimomannuItaly 3,4232,127
DobbiacoItaly 2,5781,602
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2134,482
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2942,668
DagorettiKenya 8,0054,974
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,575979
DedzaMalawi 9,4175,852
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3623,332
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1383,193
DaweiMyanmar 8,1275,050
De BiltNetherlands 2,0791,292
De KooyNetherlands 1,9981,242
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9941,239
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,48010,241
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,73210,397
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,93510,524
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,247775
DalbandinPakistan 5,3633,333
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2783,280
DirPakistan 4,9633,084
DroshPakistan 4,9233,059
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7665,447
DohaQatar 5,3773,341
DorohoiRomania 2,4481,521
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0991,304
DudinkaRussia 2,4831,543
DzardzanRussia 3,6412,263
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2333,252
DakarSenegal 6,6074,106
DaruSierra Leone 7,1844,464
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1226,912
DamazinSudan 6,5304,058
DongolaSudan 5,6713,524
DamascusSyria 4,1772,595
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1762,595
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0332,506
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5072,801
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6515,376
DjerbaTunisia 4,0452,513
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7552,334
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8061,122
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0861,296
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4981,552
DonetskUkraine 2,6101,622
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4763,403
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9074,292
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3763,962
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5114,668
Danville, IlUsa 6,4834,029
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7694,206
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5104,045
David City, NeUsa 6,6454,129
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3663,956
Dayton, WaUsa 6,6494,132
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3424,562
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,6824,774
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5174,049
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0034,973
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3143,923
Delphine, InUsa 6,3483,945
Denton, MdUsa 6,1673,832
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0244,365
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5094,044
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3174,547
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0323,749
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0993,790
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8664,266
Dillon, MtUsa 6,6794,150
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3443,943
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,0934,408
Dover, DeUsa 6,1673,832
Dover, TnUsa 6,8944,284
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6374,746
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3263,931
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9203,679
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7224,177
Durham, NhUsa 5,5843,470
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5983,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -