Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9063,049
ChlefAlgeria 3,8692,404
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7872,353
CeresArgentina 12,7657,932
ChamicalArgentina 12,9748,062
ChepesArgentina 13,0858,131
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5749,056
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7707,935
CórdobaArgentina 12,9958,075
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0028,080
CorrientesArgentina 12,3987,704
CairnsAustralia 13,1358,162
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1779,431
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7747,938
CedunaAustralia 14,2858,877
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1548,795
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3528,297
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6659,113
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7417,917
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7929,192
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0078,704
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0274,367
CharnocksBarbados 8,1995,095
CotonouBenin 7,1434,439
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1066,901
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3617,060
CabroboBrazil 9,7416,053
CaceresBrazil 11,1736,943
CaetiteBrazil 10,4356,484
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4925,898
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5217,160
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8187,344
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4507,115
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6145,974
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4886,517
CaparaoBrazil 11,0956,895
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1596,934
CaratingaBrazil 11,0286,853
CaravelasBrazil 10,7176,660
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4916,519
CarolinaBrazil 9,8916,146
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8137,341
CataguasesBrazil 11,2146,969
CatalaoBrazil 11,0516,867
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3957,081
CaxiasBrazil 9,4885,896
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3127,651
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3105,786
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2516,991
ChapecoBrazil 12,1477,548
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7276,666
CipoBrazil 9,9876,206
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0526,246
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9896,829
CordeiroBrazil 11,2717,004
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4456,491
CorumbaBrazil 11,4837,136
CoximBrazil 11,3237,036
CrateusBrazil 9,4295,859
CuiabaBrazil 11,0636,875
CuritibaBrazil 11,8557,367
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,0553,762
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0282,503
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3993,976
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0971,925
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1291,944
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8232,375
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2332,631
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2743,899
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0382,509
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0553,141
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9243,060
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9733,090
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9683,087
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9863,099
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,2502,641
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8082,988
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3142,681
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7832,972
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2422,636
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0291,882
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,6253,495
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4003,355
Comox, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,4892,789
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9702,467
Coronation, AbCanada 5,8973,664
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2523,885
ChicoChile 14,8039,199
ChillanChile 13,8228,589
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8808,625
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8217,967
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7599,171
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6288,468
ChangchunChina 6,0733,774
ChangduChina 6,3313,934
ChangshaChina 7,2254,490
ChengduChina 6,6404,126
ChongqingChina 6,8604,263
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2365,739
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7361,700
CamagueyCuba 8,0424,997
CasablancaCuba 8,0234,985
ChebCzech Republic 2,2081,372
CopenhagenDenmark 1,588987
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9194,921
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0264,988
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9834,961
CanarEcuador 10,5766,572
CairoEgypt 4,4702,778
CaenFrance 2,5031,555
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7071,682
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7895,462
CocobeachGabon 7,6684,765
CologneGermany 2,1731,350
ChiosGreece 3,5082,180
CorfuGreece 3,3432,077
ConakryGuinea 7,0724,395
CatacamasHonduras 9,0155,602
CholutecaHonduras 9,2255,733
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5684,703
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7254,179
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7254,179
ChahbaharIran 5,6253,495
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2631,406
ClonesIreland 2,1611,343
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2011,368
CorkIreland 2,4291,509
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4341,512
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4342,134
CameriItaly 2,7451,706
CampobassoItaly 3,1361,949
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3512,083
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4452,141
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3852,103
Cape MeleItaly 2,9241,817
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3042,053
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5892,230
CerviaItaly 2,8541,774
CiampinoItaly 3,1201,939
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8711,784
Cisa PassItaly 2,8481,770
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1011,927
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5991,615
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6762,284
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4132,121
ChibaJapan 7,3884,591
ChichibuJapan 7,3174,547
ChichijimaJapan 8,3495,188
ChoshiJapan 7,3964,596
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0772,534
ChilekaMalawi 9,5755,950
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3735,825
ChitipaMalawi 8,8965,528
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2355,118
ComitanMexico 9,0955,652
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7286,667
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2873,285
ChoirMongolia 5,2213,245
CasablancaMorocco 4,3352,694
ChindeMozambique 9,9126,159
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9394,933
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7819,806
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,91710,513
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,75010,408
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,49510,250
CondegaNicaragua 9,1935,713
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4365,242
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1754,459
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7624,202
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9444,315
ChhorPakistan 5,8943,662
ChitralPakistan 4,8963,043
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0517,488
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9337,415
CajamarcaPeru 11,0366,858
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9156,783
ChiclayoPeru 11,0516,867
ChimbotePeru 11,2466,989
CuzcoPeru 11,4507,115
CzestochowaPoland 2,0981,304
CoimbraPortugal 3,6422,263
CalafatRomania 2,8661,781
CeahlauRomania 2,5471,583
ClujRomania 2,5591,590
ConstantaRomania 2,8841,792
CraiovaRomania 2,8341,761
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5291,572
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,1021,306
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6432,264
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5432,823
Cape UelenRussia 4,8963,042
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1333,811
CaraRussia 4,5592,833
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9971,241
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1832,599
ChitaRussia 4,8623,021
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8613,021
CokurdahRussia 3,9702,467
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7682,963
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5257,162
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3363,937
CaceresSpain 3,6702,281
CadizSpain 3,9852,476
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6682,279
CordobaSpain 3,8112,368
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1995,095
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0965,031
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4315,239
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6714,767
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5834,712
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3115,164
ChumphonThailand 8,5385,306
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3142,060
CorumTurkey 3,3712,095
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2782,659
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5212,810
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3401,454
CernovcyUkraine 2,3991,491
ChernigovUkraine 2,1241,320
CarrascoUruguay 13,0648,118
ColoniaUruguay 13,0858,131
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9234,923
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8304,245
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1673,832
Camden, ScUsa 6,8564,260
Canton, NyUsa 5,5303,437
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4604,014
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5284,057
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0933,165
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6204,113
Casper, WyUsa 6,7364,186
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6764,149
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1323,810
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5794,088
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3373,938
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9354,309
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9344,309
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4313,996
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7294,181
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3433,942
Chaska, MnUsa 6,1733,836
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8984,286
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4583,392
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5383,442
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7444,191
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0234,364
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8774,273
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2933,911
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2783,901
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4124,606
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1783,839
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7934,221
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4684,019
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4534,010
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3523,947
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6064,105
Clark, SdUsa 6,2833,904
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2024,475
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7574,199
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3244,551
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1313,810
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3443,943
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1293,808
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1793,840
College Park, MdUsa 6,2023,854
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1204,424
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7434,190
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8654,266
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4894,032
Columbus, InUsa 6,5194,051
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0204,362
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3103,921
Conception, MoUsa 6,7094,169
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8374,249
Conway, ArUsa 7,1314,431
Conway, ScUsa 6,7834,215
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7293,560
Corning, ArUsa 6,9954,347
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5573,453
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0645,011
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5784,709
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8143,613
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9444,315
Covington, LaUsa 7,4804,648
Covington, TnUsa 6,9614,326
Crete, NeUsa 6,6674,143
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,4794,026
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7572,334
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7572,334
CaracasVenezuela 8,7515,438
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8675,510
CoroVenezuela 8,7645,446
ChipataZambia 9,3165,789
ChomaZambia 9,6415,991
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0536,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -