Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8603,020
BustAfghanistan 5,0833,158
BatnaAlgeria 3,8492,392
BecharAlgeria 4,4472,763
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7592,336
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5952,855
BiskraAlgeria 3,9612,461
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6892,914
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9169,891
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9069,884
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9229,894
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3409,533
ByrdAntarctica 18,41511,443
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6788,500
BarilocheArgentina 14,2478,853
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1248,155
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5209,023
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4869,002
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3897,698
BrestBelarus 1,9681,223
BrusselsBelgium 2,2341,388
Belize CityBelize 8,8255,484
BeninBenin 7,1434,439
BohiconBenin 7,0574,385
BermudaBermuda 6,4133,985
BageBrazil 12,6367,852
BambuiBrazil 11,1756,944
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2346,981
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6125,973
BarcelosBrazil 9,7966,087
BarraBrazil 10,1396,301
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6215,978
BarreirasBrazil 10,3146,409
BelémBrazil 9,3075,783
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1006,898
BelterraBrazil 9,6686,008
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9626,190
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2347,602
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3796,449
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7976,710
BrevesBrazil 9,4045,844
BurgasBulgaria 3,0621,903
BurundiBurundi 8,1545,067
BatouriCameroon 7,2594,511
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0603,144
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3933,973
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,2942,668
Banff, AbCanada 6,0793,778
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5053,421
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1182,559
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1143,800
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5993,479
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0553,763
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5253,433
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0993,790
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8323,624
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8563,639
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1071,931
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3383,939
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0813,157
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9333,687
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1372,571
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2594,511
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,6104,108
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7389,158
BeijingChina 6,1613,828
BarranquillaColombia 9,0165,602
Benito SalasColombia 9,8616,128
BogotáColombia 9,6365,988
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2851,420
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3814,587
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7734,830
BaniDominican Republic 8,0785,019
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1145,042
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
BahariyaEgypt 4,6422,884
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5812,847
BiarritzFrance 3,1361,949
BordeauxFrance 2,9721,847
BrestFrance 2,6731,661
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,0628,738
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,0598,737
BitamGabon 7,5364,683
BanjulGambia 6,7224,177
BerlinGermany 1,9351,203
BrockenGermany 2,0341,264
BokeGuinea 6,9524,320
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8694,268
BudapestHungary 2,4661,532
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4731,537
BangaloreIndia 7,4804,648
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0744,396
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0174,361
BikanerIndia 5,7573,577
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4476,492
BabolsarIran 4,1822,599
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2953,290
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0162,495
Bandar LengehIran 5,3273,310
BirjandIran 4,7812,971
BushehrIran 4,9593,081
BaghdadIraq 4,3432,699
BasraIraq 4,7122,928
BelmulletIreland 2,2451,395
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2931,425
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1761,974
BergamoItaly 2,7181,689
BolognaItaly 2,8291,758
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6151,625
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3512,082
BrindisiItaly 3,2272,005
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0284,367
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1004,412
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9142,433
BeirutLebanon 4,1162,558
BenghaziLibya 4,1812,598
BirzaiLithuania 1,527949
BitolaMacedonia 3,1861,980
BlantyreMalawi 9,5755,950
BvumbweMalawi 9,6025,967
BintuluMalaysia 9,8336,110
BamakoMali 6,6184,113
Bko-SMali 6,6284,119
BougounMali 6,7414,189
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3273,310
BaitagMongolia 4,6232,873
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3982,733
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9033,047
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3803,343
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4413,381
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9733,090
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2313,251
BulganMongolia 4,8222,997
BhamawMyanmar 7,0364,372
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,96010,539
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,526
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,46210,229
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2395,741
BilmaNiger 5,6853,533
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2863,906
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 538335
BergenNorway 1,207750
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,208751
BjornoyaNorway 538334
Bodo, NordlandNorway 326203
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 547340
BadinPakistan 5,9573,702
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5533,451
BalakotPakistan 5,1013,170
BarkhanPakistan 5,4363,378
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3975,840
BascoPhilippines 8,3715,202
BialystokPoland 1,8551,153
BejaPortugal 3,8622,400
BragancaPortugal 3,4312,132
BistritaRomania 2,5241,568
BucharestRomania 2,8271,757
BajkitRussia 3,3972,111
BarabinskRussia 3,2592,025
BarnaulRussia 3,6312,257
BerezovoRussia 2,0611,281
BiserRussia 2,2411,393
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4943,414
BogdarinRussia 4,6392,883
BogucanyRussia 3,7152,309
BomnakRussia 5,0943,165
BorRussia 3,1771,974
BorzjaRussia 5,1273,186
BratskRussia 4,0572,521
BelgradeSerbia 2,7681,720
BoSierra Leone 7,2074,479
BontheSierra Leone 7,2694,517
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3941,488
BerberaSomalia 6,8434,252
BusanSouth Korea 7,0944,408
BadajozSpain 3,7452,327
BarcelonaSpain 3,3032,053
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3002,050
BabanusaSudan 6,5184,050
BaselSwitzerland 2,5371,576
BernSwitzerland 2,6071,620
BangkokThailand 8,2565,130
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2375,119
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8314,866
BizerteTunisia 3,6472,266
BalikesirTurkey 3,3842,103
BursaTurkey 3,3332,071
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3832,724
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0711,287
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0881,297
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0871,297
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1831,357
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3661,470
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3221,443
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8414,873
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7254,800
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1723,835
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3362,694
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3372,695
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1684,454
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5764,708
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8414,251
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4734,023
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6833,531
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0074,975
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4093,982
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6284,740
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5093,423
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5213,431
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8092,988
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1033,171
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0233,743
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,4864,030
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8433,631
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1024,414
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6184,734
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1783,839
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5054,042
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Blaine, WaUsa 6,4574,012
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3064,540
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8813,654
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8914,904
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,9054,291
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0524,382
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9173,677
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6483,510
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0063,732
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7234,178
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6854,154
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7784,833
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8443,632
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1164,422
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6544,135
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8133,612
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2613,891
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7564,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3764,583
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2575,131
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7494,194
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9584,945
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3193,927
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2313,872
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8673,646
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5584,697
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5494,070
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5054,042
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5173,428
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9654,328
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4922,792
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7065,410
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8905,525
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0036,216
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0186,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -