Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tromso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tromso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tromso with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8072,987
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7892,354
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7842,352
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7132,307
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1208,153
AzulArgentina 13,3938,323
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7539,168
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,680
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4368,349
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3708,309
AmberleyAustralia 14,4989,009
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6792,286
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8962,421
AimoresBrazil 10,9606,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1166,286
AltamiraBrazil 9,6265,982
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2556,372
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4387,108
ApodiBrazil 9,3865,833
AracajuBrazil 9,9236,166
AracuaiBrazil 10,7156,659
AragarcasBrazil 10,9606,811
AraxaBrazil 11,1626,936
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6586,001
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,4464,006
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,4123,984
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5542,830
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6132,867
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2801,417
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4703,399
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7083,547
AbecheChad 6,2093,858
AntofagastaChile 12,4197,718
AricaChile 11,8887,387
AltaiChina 4,3382,696
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1756,323
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0986,275
AraucaColombia 9,2575,753
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9524,941
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9474,939
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0725,016
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3362,695
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5102,802
AswanEgypt 5,1653,210
AsyutEgypt 4,8062,986
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2955,776
AsmaraEritrea 6,2053,856
AssabEritrea 6,5124,047
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8974,286
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1411,952
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,1758,187
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8537,987
AccraGhana 7,2594,511
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2312,008
AthensGreece 3,5342,196
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5642,215
AasiaatGreenland 2,6741,662
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3431,456
AputiteqGreenland 2,0151,252
AkureyriIceland 1,596992
AgraIndia 6,0133,736
AhmedabadIndia 6,2483,882
AkolaIndia 6,6494,132
AllahabadIndia 6,3263,931
AmritsarIndia 5,4373,379
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1276,914
AbadanIran 4,7442,948
ArakIran 4,3862,726
AlbengaItaly 2,9141,811
AlgheroItaly 3,2892,044
AmendolaItaly 3,1341,948
AnconaItaly 2,9141,811
ArezzoItaly 2,9431,829
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3544,570
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3394,560
AbashiriJapan 6,6204,114
AburatsuJapan 7,5394,685
AikawaJapan 7,0794,399
AjiroJapan 7,4174,609
AkitaJapan 6,9564,323
AkuneJapan 7,4524,631
AomoriJapan 6,8594,262
AsahikawaJapan 6,5964,099
AsosanJapan 7,3924,593
AmmanJordan 4,3252,687
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3452,700
AinaziLatvia 1,339832
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6425,991
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7156,037
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0936,272
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4205,854
AtarMauritania 5,8713,648
AgalegaMauritius 9,3615,817
AcapulcoMexico 9,3015,780
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8072,987
AltaiMongolia 4,7792,970
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0393,131
AgadirMorocco 4,7222,934
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0791,292
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,84510,468
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,52310,268
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,23910,091
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,0909,999
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,0889,997
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3515,811
AgadezNiger 5,9093,672
AsuncionParaguay 12,1317,538
ArequipaPeru 11,7267,287
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5765,329
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6599,109
AradRomania 2,6181,627
AjanRussia 5,1763,216
AldanRussia 4,6112,865
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6711,660
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8141,749
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8473,633
AnadyrRussia 4,9733,090
ArkhangelskRussia 1,089677
ArmavirRussia 3,0121,871
AstrakhanRussia 3,0501,895
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7578,549
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3082,055
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6302,255
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6672,279
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8672,403
Abu HamedSudan 5,6613,518
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4223,991
AqiqSudan 5,8693,647
ArbaatSudan 5,6753,527
AromaSudan 6,1053,794
AtbaraSudan 5,8713,648
Abu KamalSyria 4,1462,576
AleppoSyria 3,8852,414
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3355,179
AtakpameTogo 7,0234,364
AdanaTurkey 3,7662,340
AfyonTurkey 3,5072,179
AnkaraTurkey 3,4052,116
AntalyaTurkey 3,7172,310
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2202,622
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7221,070
AberporthUk 2,2941,426
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2521,399
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9331,823
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7111,685
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5453,446
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5403,443
ArtigasUruguay 12,6237,844
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1354,434
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2483,882
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6944,160
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6454,751
Ada, MnUsa 6,0483,758
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1453,819
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8914,282
Akron, OhUsa 6,1663,832
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2974,535
Albany, GaUsa 7,1684,454
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7113,549
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2823,904
Albion, NeUsa 6,5934,097
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5724,705
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4794,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3863,968
Algona, IaUsa 6,3683,957
Alice, TxUsa 8,0575,007
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9803,716
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Alma, MiUsa 6,0783,777
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8213,617
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9804,959
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4104,605
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7563,577
Amite, LaUsa 7,5254,676
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4413,381
Anderson, InUsa 6,4163,987
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8244,241
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9363,689
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1453,819
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,9453,694
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4394,622
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6134,731
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7644,203
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8673,646
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7844,216
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7584,200
Athens, GaUsa 6,9434,315
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0134,358
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0693,771
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2343,874
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7404,188
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9554,322
Augusta, MtUsa 6,4444,004
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2793,902
Austin, TxUsa 7,8064,850
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8912,418
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4202,747
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9415,556
AdenYemen 6,5804,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -